Privacy Notice

This privacy notice explains our policy for the processing of personal data.

Who are we?

www.weisquare.co ("Our Website") is owned by Wei Square Limited, a limited company registered in England and Wales, company number 09081478.

Collection of personal data

When you contact us
When you contact us using our contact form on Our Website you need to provide us with your name and e-mail address so that we can contact you about your message.
We do not share this data with anybody. We keep this data for 10 years after there the initial purpose of processing is not longer required.

Website statistics
When you visit Our Website we record your IP address so that we can measure aggregated visits to our website per day, week and month. We do not share this data with anybody. We do not attempt to identify you or where you are located using your IP address.
We do not share this data with anybody. We keep this data for 5 years.

Cookies

When you visit Our Website we store a cookie on your browser, this enable us to gather website access statistics.

Data transfer

Our Website and e-mail servers are hosted in the U.S.A by DreamHost

Your rights

Access You have the right to access information we hold about you. You can also ask some additional information about:

We will provide you with the information within one month of your request, unless doing so would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. We’ll tell you if we can’t meet your request for that reason.

Rectification You have the right to make us correct any inaccurate personal data about you.

Portability You have the right to request the data you have provided to us in an electronic format.

Erasure You have the right to ask us to “forget” about you. This means we would erase personal data about you if it is no longer necessary.

Complaints You have the right to file a complaint regarding how we use your personal data. Please tell us first, so we have a chance to address your concerns. If we fail in this, you can address any complaint to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office, either by calling their helpline or as directed on their website

Further information

For further information about your rights please visit the ICO website

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this notice you can write to us:
Wei Square Limited
5 Dock Meadow Reach
London W7 2QN, UK.

Or contact us using our online contact form

Notice Version

This is version 1.2 of our privacy notice. Released on May 16th 2018.

External links

Although Our Website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout Our Website. We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website - after we have created the links. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and Our Website and Wei Square Limited cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.